108 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 HIGH ST
Mblu
71/ / 52/ /
Acct#
K1495R
Owner
BIGOS ROBERT W
Total Market Value
$768,100
Appraisal
$768,100
PID
2182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$262,900$768,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$262,900$768,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIGOS ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address93 WALKER LANE
FREMONT, NH 03044
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3126/0200
Sale Date11/02/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIGOS ROBERT W$0 3126/020011/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,507
Replacement Cost: $998,847
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Profess. Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,104 2,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,922 1,922
FATAttic, Finished 1,922 481
CANCanopy 20 0
FBMBasement, Finished 868 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,054 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   8,150 4,507

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodC26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$262,900
Appraised Value$262,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2240.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$262,900$768,100
2024$505,200$262,900$768,100
2023$303,500$225,400$528,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,200$262,900$768,100
2024$505,200$262,900$768,100
2023$303,500$225,400$528,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps