118 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 HIGH ST
Mblu
71/ / 56/ /
Acct#
L4400R
Owner
GOELLNER MICHAEL W
Total Market Value
$679,600
Appraisal
$679,600
PID
2186
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$441,500$679,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$441,500$679,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOELLNER MICHAEL W
Co-OwnerGOELLNER LAUREN M
Address118 HIGH ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6582/1970
Sale Date10/29/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOELLNER MICHAEL W$675,000 6582/19700010/29/2024
COWAN JANICE P REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5818/04903805/09/2017
COWAN GEORGE R$325,000 4369/25990009/29/2004
CARNEY SYLVIA REV TRUST$0 3557/25501N03/26/2001
CARNEY SYLVIA$0 3035/0809  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $322,897
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage, Framed 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 82 0
ROHRoof Overhang 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
   3,258 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT3.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$441,500
Appraised Value$441,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$3001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$441,500$679,600
2024$239,400$441,500$680,900
2023$158,200$259,700$417,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$441,500$679,600
2024$239,400$441,500$680,900
2023$158,200$259,700$417,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps