9 OAK HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 OAK HILL LN
Mblu
26/ / 24/ /
Acct#
P9383R
Owner
ULVEN JAMES
Total Market Value
$564,500
Appraisal
$564,500
PID
219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$225,000$564,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$225,000$564,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerULVEN JAMES
Co-OwnerULVEN JENNIFER
Address9 OAK HILL LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6379/0823
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ULVEN JAMES$565,000 6379/08230001/28/2022
LIPSITT TRACY & ERIC FAMILY TR$0 3712/01263812/03/2001
LIPSITT ERIC W $132,000 3313/09570007/28/1998
MCMANUS KAREN A$0 2862/2608  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $411,359
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 121 0
   3,657 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$225,000
Appraised Value$225,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$225,000$564,500
2024$339,500$225,000$564,500
2023$225,800$132,400$358,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$225,000$564,500
2024$339,500$225,000$564,500
2023$225,800$132,400$358,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps