7 FOX CHAPEL CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FOX CHAPEL CT
Mblu
71/ / 76/ /
Acct#
C1205R
Owner
CLARKE KAREN LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$818,600
Appraisal
$818,600
PID
2206
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,300$307,300$818,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,300$307,300$818,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE KAREN LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerCLARKE KAREN TRUSTEE
Address7 FOX CHAPEL CT
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5652/0434
Sale Date04/16/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARKE KAREN LIVING TRUST$0 5652/04343804/16/2015
CLARKE KAREN G$0 5292/01071N02/13/2012
CLARKE ROBERT J$385,000 3657/18060010/16/2001
HUBBARD BRUCE L$0 3030/0876  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,174
Replacement Cost: $621,736
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,520 1,520
FATAttic, Finished 672 134
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   6,960 3,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$307,300
Appraised Value$307,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,300$307,300$818,600
2024$511,300$307,300$818,600
2023$309,600$181,300$490,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,300$307,300$818,600
2024$511,300$307,300$818,600
2023$309,600$181,300$490,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps