133 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 HIGH ST
Mblu
71/ / 89/ /
Acct#
D5725R
Owner
MCQUEENEY WILLIAM R REV TR
Total Market Value
$882,200
Appraisal
$882,200
PID
2219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$469,200$882,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$469,200$882,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCQUEENEY WILLIAM R REV TR
Co-OwnerMCQUEENEY WILLIAM R TRUSTEE
Address133 HIGH ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6470/2017
Sale Date03/02/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCQUEENEY WILLIAM R REV TR$0 6470/20173803/02/2023
MCQUEENEY WILLIAM R$0 3026/2389 12/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,267
Replacement Cost: $545,589
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,267 2,267
FBMBasement, Finished 228 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 169 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,039 0
WDKDeck, Wood 250 0
   5,613 2,267

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,200
Appraised Value$469,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$469,200$882,200
2024$413,000$469,200$882,200
2023$285,100$276,100$561,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$469,200$882,200
2024$413,000$469,200$882,200
2023$285,100$276,100$561,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps