111 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 HIGH ST
Mblu
71/ / 93/ /
Acct#
S9520R
Owner
SOUTHWORTH EMILY K
Total Market Value
$919,400
Appraisal
$919,400
PID
2223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$489,400$919,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$489,400$919,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHWORTH EMILY K
Co-OwnerSOUTHWORTH SEAN L
Address111 HIGH ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$779,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6462/2878
Sale Date01/10/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTHWORTH EMILY K$779,000 6462/28780001/10/2023
CAMPBELL ANNE M REV TR$0 4745/02643812/12/2006
CAMPBELL BRUCE A$0 4745/02621N12/11/2006
CAMPBELL ANNE M IRREV TR$0 4322/13341N06/28/2004
CAMPBELL ANNE REV TR$0 3249/0187 10/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $565,786
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,472 1,104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 376 0
FGRGarage, Framed 682 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 98 0
   5,695 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$489,400
Appraised Value$489,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  204.00 S.F.$5001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$489,400$919,400
2024$430,000$489,400$919,400
2023$335,800$289,000$624,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$489,400$919,400
2024$430,000$489,400$919,400
2023$335,800$289,000$624,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps