EXETER,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
95 HIGH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
95 HIGH ST
Mblu
71/ / 95/ /
Acct#
M4270R
Owner
95 HIGH STREET INVEST TRUST
Total Market Value
$935,000
Appraisal
$935,000
PID
2225
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$436,400
$498,600
$935,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$436,400
$498,600
$935,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
95 HIGH STREET INVEST TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
27 GARFIELD ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3077/1925
Sale Date
11/02/1994
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
95 HIGH STREET INVEST TRUST
$0
3077/1925
11/02/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1802
Living Area:
2,525
Replacement Cost:
$536,716
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$402,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,322
1,322
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,203
1,203
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
288
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
918
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
930
0
4,661
2,525
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STY
1.00 UNITS
$3,600
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
4.00 UNITS
$4,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R-2
Neighborhood
85
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.8
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$498,600
Appraised Value
$498,600
Bldg #
BRN3
1 STORY W/LOFT
1024.00 S.F.
$23,300
1
RPV2
PAVED DRIVE - MED
1.00 UNITS
$1,500
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
400.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$436,400
$498,600
$935,000
2024
$436,400
$498,600
$935,000
2023
$275,500
$298,200
$573,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$436,400
$498,600
$935,000
2024
$436,400
$498,600
$935,000
2023
$275,500
$298,200
$573,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps