6 GARDNER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GARDNER ST
Mblu
71/ / 101/ /
Acct#
M1975R
Owner
MORRISON CARA SUZANNE
Total Market Value
$753,300
Appraisal
$753,300
PID
2243
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,400$276,900$753,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,400$276,900$753,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON CARA SUZANNE
Co-OwnerMORRISON AUSTIN
Address6 GARDNER ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$790,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6435/2867
Sale Date08/31/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRISON CARA SUZANNE$790,000 6435/28670008/31/2022
BOOKMAN TODD J$519,000 5821/09420005/25/2017
HALL FRANCINE S REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5607/08033804/02/2015
HALL FRANCINE S$230,000 3866/18500010/24/2002
MADDEN JOAN C REV TR$0 2897/0953  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $546,566
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,366 1,366
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 598 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   4,338 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$276,900
Appraised Value$276,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$6,9001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,400$276,900$753,300
2024$476,400$276,900$753,300
2023$314,900$162,900$477,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,400$276,900$753,300
2024$476,400$276,900$753,300
2023$314,900$162,900$477,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps