8 MARLBORO ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MARLBORO ST
Mblu
71/ / 110/ /
Acct#
S2229R
Owner
CROSS CLARENCE STANFORD REV TR 1/2%
Total Market Value
$539,400
Appraisal
$539,400
PID
2252
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$241,600$539,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$241,600$539,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS CLARENCE STANFORD REV TR 1/2%
Co-OwnerCROSS KIMBERLY F
Address8 MARLBORO ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6487/2644
Sale Date06/05/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROSS CLARENCE STANFORD REV TR 1/2%$0 6487/26443806/05/2023
CROSS CLARENCE S$0 4634/2805 03/28/2006
CROSS FAMILY REV TR$0 3562/11541N04/03/2001
CROSS CLARENCE$0 3519/08521N11/15/2000
CROSS CLARENCE S$0 3130/2042  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $419,432
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,006 1,006
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 826 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   3,710 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$241,600
Appraised Value$241,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  560.00 S.F.$3,4001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$241,600$539,400
2024$297,800$241,600$539,400
2023$155,400$142,200$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$241,600$539,400
2024$297,800$241,600$539,400
2023$155,400$142,200$297,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps