10 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FRONT ST
Mblu
72/ / 1/ /
Acct#
T6550R
Owner
EXETER TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$2,244,100
Appraisal
$2,244,100
PID
2262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,482,800$761,300$2,244,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,482,800$761,300$2,244,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER TOWN OF
Co-Owner
AddressOLIVER BRANCH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
PO BOX 588
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1837/0060
Sale Date09/21/1966
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER TOWN OF$0 1837/00603509/21/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1891
Living Area: 9,628
Replacement Cost: $2,788,250
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,394,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:City/Town Hall
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms15
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths02
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,814 4,814
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,814 4,814
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,060 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 49 0
   13,737 9,628

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ELV1ELEVATOR3.00 STOPS$75,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$761,300
Appraised Value$761,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6100.00 S.F.$13,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,482,800$761,300$2,244,100
2024$1,482,800$761,300$2,244,100
2023$975,600$373,200$1,348,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,482,800$761,300$2,244,100
2024$1,482,800$761,300$2,244,100
2023$975,600$373,200$1,348,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps