EXETER,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 FRONT ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
14 FRONT ST
Mblu
72/ / 3/ /
Acct#
J0560R
Owner
E & P PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$949,500
Appraisal
$949,500
PID
2264
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$527,400
$422,100
$949,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$527,400
$422,100
$949,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
E & P PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
269 NORTH HAVERHILL RD
KENSINGTON, NH 03833
Sale Price
$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4771/0696
Sale Date
02/28/2007
Instrument
00
E & P PROPERTIES LLC
$695,000
4771/0696
00
02/28/2007
SMITH STACEY
$0
PROBATE/0
1N
02/05/2003
JACKSON PATRICK
$0
3460/1344
00
01/18/2000
JACKSON PATRICK & ISOBEL PARK
$0
2367/1889
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1826
Living Area:
4,884
Replacement Cost:
$853,324
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$512,000
Grade
Good +10
Stories:
3
Occupancy
4.00
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel
Electric
Heating Type
Electr Basebrd
AC Type
Ductless A/C
Bldg Use
OFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
0
%Taxable
1
1st Floor Use:
3400
Wall Height
8.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
Upper Story, Finished
2,878
2,878
BAS
First Floor
2,006
2,006
FBM
Basement, Finished
636
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
120
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
83
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,240
0
6,963
4,884
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STY
2.00 UNITS
$5,800
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
4.00 UNITS
$3,600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3400
Description
OFFICE BLD MDL-94
Zone
C-1
Neighborhood
C27
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$422,100
Appraised Value
$422,100
Bldg #
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
4000.00 S.F.
$6,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$527,400
$422,100
$949,500
2024
$527,400
$422,100
$949,500
2023
$418,900
$351,800
$770,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$527,400
$422,100
$949,500
2024
$527,400
$422,100
$949,500
2023
$418,900
$351,800
$770,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps