COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
COURT ST
Mblu
72/ / 4/ /
Acct#
S2300R
Owner
EXETER TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$612,700
Appraisal
$612,700
PID
2265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,200$610,500$612,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,200$610,500$612,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address10 FRONT STREET
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3171/1510
Sale Date08/01/1996
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER TOWN OF$0 3171/15103508/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code903V
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-00  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$610,500
Appraised Value$610,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBO  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,200$610,500$612,700
2024$2,200$610,500$612,700
2023$2,200$299,300$301,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,200$610,500$612,700
2024$2,200$610,500$612,700
2023$2,200$299,300$301,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps