85 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 WATER ST
Mblu
72/ / 29/ /
Acct#
H0200R
Owner
PONTE MARIO A SR REV TR
Total Market Value
$528,300
Appraisal
$528,300
PID
2324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$366,700$528,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$366,700$528,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPONTE MARIO A SR REV TR
Co-OwnerPONTE MARIO A SR TRUSTEE
Address101 WATER ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3815/0920
Sale Date08/08/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PONTE MARIO A SR REV TR$550,000 3815/09200008/08/2002
HALEY CHARLES J INC$0 2235/0921  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 5,472
Replacement Cost: $807,996
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt Com
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,940 2,940
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,532 2,532
FBMBasement, Finished 604 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,532 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,360 0
   10,992 5,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
ZoneWC
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$366,700$528,300
2024$484,800$366,700$851,500
2023$362,100$317,800$679,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$366,700$528,300
2024$484,800$366,700$851,500
2023$362,100$317,800$679,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps