23 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
72/ / 45/ /
Acct#
D1730R
Owner
RIPEUS KIWI HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$452,800
Appraisal
$452,800
PID
2340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$210,100$452,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$210,100$452,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIPEUS KIWI HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 PLEASANT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5892/2701
Sale Date02/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIPEUS KIWI HOLDINGS LLC$245,000 5892/27010002/12/2018
FORREST RACHEL B$270,000 3642/02040009/12/2001
CASARI STEPHEN C$218,000 3486/26330007/01/2000
SEWALL STEVEN C$136,800 3152/21320004/22/1996
DAVIES CHRISTOPHER J$0 2993/1216  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $370,567
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
FUSUpper Story, Finished 858 858
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 88 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 858 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 858 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   3,744 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$210,100
Appraised Value$210,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$210,100$452,800
2024$242,700$210,100$452,800
2023$135,600$123,600$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$210,100$452,800
2024$242,700$210,100$452,800
2023$135,600$123,600$259,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps