13 HALL PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 HALL PL
Mblu
72/ / 52/ /
Acct#
Z0457R
Owner
WILLIAMS LAURA L
Total Market Value
$416,100
Appraisal
$416,100
PID
2351
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$205,800$416,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$205,800$416,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS LAURA L
Co-Owner
Address13 HALL PL
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4426/1422
Sale Date01/18/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS LAURA L$249,900 4426/14220001/18/2005
BLANCO FAMILY TRUST$40 3328/0358 09/28/1998
BLANCO JAMES E$40 3328/0343 09/28/1998
BLANCO CATHERINE E$0 2800/2158  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $279,061
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 486 486
UBMBasement, Unfinished 486 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,076 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$205,800
Appraised Value$205,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$205,800$416,100
2024$210,300$205,800$416,100
2023$122,000$121,000$243,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$205,800$416,100
2024$210,300$205,800$416,100
2023$122,000$121,000$243,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps