10 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HIGH ST
Mblu
72/ / 58/ /
Acct#
E1980R
Owner
GAJ EVAN
Total Market Value
$708,300
Appraisal
$708,300
PID
2357
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$381,300$708,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$381,300$708,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAJ EVAN
Co-Owner
Address10 HIGH ST UNIT 4
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$692,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6405/0036
Sale Date05/02/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAJ EVAN$692,500 6405/00360005/02/2022
DETTORE MARC A$550,000 6046/18860010/11/2019
MARSHALL ROBERT HENRY JR$332,000 5017/03280006/01/2009
GASPERONI STEPHEN B$375,000 3988/19200003/31/2003
10 HIGH STREET LLC$280,000 3766/00790005/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 2,442
Replacement Cost: $440,606
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,276 1,276
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FATAttic, Finished 792 158
FGRGarage, Framed 190 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
UGRGarage, Under 304 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   4,526 2,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$6,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4-7 UNIT  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$381,300
Appraised Value$381,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  18.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$381,300$708,300
2024$340,800$381,300$722,100
2023$240,600$136,000$376,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$381,300$708,300
2024$340,800$381,300$722,100
2023$240,600$136,000$376,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps