9 RIVER ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RIVER ST EXT
Mblu
72/ / 101/ /
Acct#
F6360R
Owner
SUNSHINE REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$620,900
Appraisal
$620,900
PID
2408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$255,000$620,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$255,000$620,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNSHINE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerHOVANESIAN JUDITH M
Address3 RIVERWOODS DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$349,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5801/2388
Sale Date02/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUNSHINE REALTY TRUST$349,900 5801/23880002/28/2017
FORBES FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5800/07863802/17/2017
FORBES DONALD W$0 5800/07833802/17/2017
FORBES FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5746/05293808/03/2016
FORBES DONALD W$0 5746/05223807/28/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $469,141
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
FATAttic, Finished 168 34
CRLCrawl Space 704 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 154 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   5,306 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$255,000
Appraised Value$255,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$8,1001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  3.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  150.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$255,000$620,900
2024$365,900$255,000$620,900
2023$223,000$150,000$373,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$255,000$620,900
2024$365,900$255,000$620,900
2023$223,000$150,000$373,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps