6 KELBY SCOTT WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 KELBY SCOTT WAY
Mblu
27/ / 15/ /
Acct#
T3935R
Owner
ELLIS FAMILY 2019 REV TRUST
Total Market Value
$710,200
Appraisal
$710,200
PID
241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$338,000$710,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$338,000$710,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS FAMILY 2019 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerELLIS HENRY L & JAMIE L TEES
Address6 KELBY SCOTT WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6007/2143
Sale Date06/11/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIS FAMILY 2019 REV TRUST$0 6007/21433806/11/2019
ELLIS HENRY L$0 3629/29331N08/20/2001
ELLIS HENRY L$0 3134/0578  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $425,960
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
TQSThree Quarter Story 968 726
FHSHalf Story, Finished 528 264
CTHCathedral 96 0
FGRGarage, Framed 496 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,154 0
WDKDeck, Wood 318 0
   4,746 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$338,000
Appraised Value$338,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$15,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$338,000$710,200
2024$372,200$338,000$710,200
2023$249,600$212,000$461,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$338,000$710,200
2024$372,200$338,000$710,200
2023$249,600$212,000$461,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps