30 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SOUTH ST
Mblu
72/ / 112/ /
Acct#
R7725R
Owner
JONES ADAM LORIN
Total Market Value
$427,300
Appraisal
$427,300
PID
2420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$236,100$427,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$236,100$427,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES ADAM LORIN
Co-OwnerZITO SAMANTHA NICOLE
Address30 SOUTH ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6175/2631
Sale Date09/25/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES ADAM LORIN$320,000 6175/26310009/25/2020
WILLOUGHBY DALE N$207,800 5644/15030008/07/2015
30 SOUTH STREET LLC$210,000 5400/12070001/17/2013
GILLIS LAURENCE J$252,000 4852/21320010/29/2007
SKOGSETH LYNN E$219,000 4198/00760011/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,094
Replacement Cost: $252,897
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 674 674
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 420
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 183 0
   1,977 1,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$236,100
Appraised Value$236,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$3001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$236,100$427,300
2024$191,200$236,100$427,300
2023$108,300$138,900$247,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$236,100$427,300
2024$191,200$236,100$427,300
2023$108,300$138,900$247,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps