35 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 COURT ST
Mblu
72/ / 143/ /
Acct#
K9075R
Owner
THREE BULLDOGS LLC
Total Market Value
$598,000
Appraisal
$598,000
PID
2462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$225,700$598,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$225,700$598,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHREE BULLDOGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 NORTH RD
EAST KINGSTON, NH 03827
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5787/1489
Sale Date12/29/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THREE BULLDOGS LLC$380,000 5787/14890012/29/2016
HAM FRANK GILES$355,000 4755/13300001/12/2007
CAHILL DAVID F$0 4567/06561N10/14/2005
CAHILL DAVID F REV TR$0 4187/27001N10/24/2003
CAHILL DAVID F$0 PROBAT/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,324
Replacement Cost: $522,098
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:17 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,674 1,674
BASFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,650 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,347 0
   6,495 3,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4-7 UNIT  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$225,700
Appraised Value$225,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$5,8001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$225,700$598,000
2024$372,300$225,700$598,000
2023$282,600$132,800$415,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$225,700$598,000
2024$372,300$225,700$598,000
2023$282,600$132,800$415,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps