29 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 COURT ST
Mblu
72/ / 145/ /
Acct#
L1100R
Owner
LEATHERBEE ROBERT S REV TR
Total Market Value
$574,200
Appraisal
$574,200
PID
2464
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$225,700$574,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$225,700$574,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEATHERBEE ROBERT S REV TR
Co-OwnerTILTON MARGARET C REV TR
Address29 COURT ST APT B
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4567/0828
Sale Date08/15/2005
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEATHERBEE ROBERT S REV TR$0 4567/08283808/15/2005
TILTON MARGARET C$0 4545/28281N08/15/2005
LEATHERBEE ROBERT S$149,000 3259/1145UNKQ11/26/1997
LAMPERT BARRY R$0 2722/2046  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,831
Replacement Cost: $462,627
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,617 1,617
TQSThree Quarter Story 850 638
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 95 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 468 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,357 0
WDKDeck, Wood 18 0
   4,981 2,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$225,700
Appraised Value$225,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1232.00 S.F$16,0001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$225,700$574,200
2024$348,500$225,700$574,200
2023$191,700$132,800$324,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$225,700$574,200
2024$348,500$225,700$574,200
2023$191,700$132,800$324,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps