2 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MAPLE ST
Mblu
72/ / 147/ /
Acct#
J0280R
Owner
JACKSON PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$622,700
Appraisal
$622,700
PID
2466
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$256,600$622,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$256,600$622,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address761 WASHINGTON ST
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$255,800
Certificate
Book & Page 5751/0207
Sale Date08/31/2016
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON PROPERTIES LLC$255,800 5751/02074008/31/2016
JACKSON N ANTHONY$0 2217/0986  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,513
Replacement Cost: $486,079
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy7
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
FATAttic, Finished 744 149
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   4,300 2,513

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4-7 UNIT  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$256,600
Appraised Value$256,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$256,600$622,700
2024$366,100$256,600$622,700
2023$211,400$119,300$330,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$256,600$622,700
2024$366,100$256,600$622,700
2023$211,400$119,300$330,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps