4 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MAPLE ST
Mblu
72/ / 148/ /
Acct#
J0420R
Owner
JACKSON PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$436,900
Appraisal
$436,900
PID
2467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$166,900$436,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$166,900$436,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address761 WASHINGTON ST
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$179,800
Certificate
Book & Page 5751/0225
Sale Date08/31/2016
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON PROPERTIES LLC$179,800 5751/02254008/31/2016
JACKSON N ANTHONY$0 2310/1812  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,135
Replacement Cost: $383,547
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,185 1,185
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
ROHRoof Overhang 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,828 2,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$166,900
Appraised Value$166,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  48.00 S.F.$5001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$166,900$436,900
2024$270,000$166,900$436,900
2023$142,200$89,300$231,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$166,900$436,900
2024$270,000$166,900$436,900
2023$142,200$89,300$231,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps