11 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MAPLE ST
Mblu
72/ / 152/ /
Acct#
L2000R
Owner
SCIRE PENNY ELLEN
Total Market Value
$463,400
Appraisal
$463,400
PID
2471
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$227,900$463,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$227,900$463,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCIRE PENNY ELLEN
Co-OwnerSCIRE WILLIAM EDWARD
Address11 MAPLE ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6286/0431
Sale Date05/28/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCIRE PENNY ELLEN$445,000 6286/04310005/28/2021
SHIPMAN JOHN REVOCABLE TRUST$210,000 5801/29950003/03/2017
REGENERATION CHURCH$0 AFFIDAVIT/0 03/23/2014
FAITH EVANGELICAL $170,000 4083/05100007/09/2003
GALLANT DORIS E$0 2872/2863  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $288,137
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 744 0
   2,428 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$227,900
Appraised Value$227,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$2001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$227,900$463,400
2024$235,500$227,900$463,400
2023$165,600$121,900$287,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$227,900$463,400
2024$235,500$227,900$463,400
2023$165,600$121,900$287,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps