9 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MAPLE ST
Mblu
72/ / 153/ /
Acct#
J2083R
Owner
JACKSON PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$722,900
Appraisal
$722,900
PID
2472
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$254,100$722,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$254,100$722,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address761 WASHINGTON ST
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$340,600
Certificate
Book & Page 5751/0189
Sale Date08/31/2016
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON PROPERTIES LLC$340,600 5751/01894008/31/2016
JACKSON N ANTHONY$0 2684/2357  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,845
Replacement Cost: $622,363
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,646 1,646
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,606 1,606
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,186 593
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,186 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   5,906 3,845

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4-7 UNIT  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$254,100
Appraised Value$254,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$254,100$722,900
2024$468,800$254,100$722,900
2023$261,600$135,900$397,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$254,100$722,900
2024$468,800$254,100$722,900
2023$261,600$135,900$397,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps