45 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 FRONT ST
Mblu
72/ / 197/ /
Acct#
T6000R
Owner
EXETER TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$1,085,300
Appraisal
$1,085,300
PID
2516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,800$454,500$1,085,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,800$454,500$1,085,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address10 FRONT STREET
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0535/0414
Sale Date06/14/1898
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER TOWN OF$0 0535/04143506/14/1898

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,634
Replacement Cost: $1,254,177
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Library
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,634 3,634
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 3,184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,800 0
   9,778 3,634

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY2.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood90
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,500
Appraised Value$454,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,800$454,500$1,085,300
2024$630,800$454,500$1,085,300
2023$538,700$259,400$798,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,800$454,500$1,085,300
2024$630,800$454,500$1,085,300
2023$538,700$259,400$798,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps