37 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 FRONT ST
Mblu
72/ / 200/ /
Acct#
G3902R
Owner
GILMORE VIRGINIA REV TR
Total Market Value
$622,300
Appraisal
$622,300
PID
2519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$337,200$622,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$337,200$622,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMORE VIRGINIA REV TR
Co-OwnerGILMORE VIRGINIA F TRUSTEE
Address39 HAMPTON FALLS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4897/1110
Sale Date03/17/2008
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILMORE VIRGINIA REV TR$0 4897/11103803/17/2008
GILMORE VIRGINIA F$0 2049/0402  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 5,153
Replacement Cost: $559,160
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt Com
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,561 2,561
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,014 2,014
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,650 578
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,545 0
   8,770 5,153

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0340
DescriptionOFFICE BLD  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC32
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$337,200
Appraised Value$337,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  234.00 S.F.$2,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  152.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$337,200$622,300
2024$285,100$337,200$622,300
2023$212,000$240,900$452,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$337,200$622,300
2024$285,100$337,200$622,300
2023$212,000$240,900$452,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps