130 WATER ST #3-4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 WATER ST #3-4
Mblu
72/ / 224/ 3-4/
Acct#
E9618R
Owner
SQUAMSCOTT BLOCK LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$4,249,145
Appraisal
$4,249,145
PID
2542
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,683,945$565,200$4,249,145
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,683,945$565,200$4,249,145

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSQUAMSCOTT BLOCK LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-OwnerC/O SACO FALLS MANAGEMENT
AddressTEN FREE ST THIRD FLOOR
PORTLAND, ME 04101
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4738/2033
Sale Date11/21/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SQUAMSCOTT BLOCK LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$390,000 4738/20339911/21/2006
EXETER MAINE REALTY LLC$1,335,000 4337/10201N07/29/2004
SARNIA SEACOAST LLC$0 3284/0697 04/09/1998
EXETER BANKING CO$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,549
Replacement Cost: $652,780
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,549 3,549
FGRGarage, Framed 11,282 0
   14,831 3,549
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,251
Replacement Cost: $1,300,636
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,144,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy14
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:21
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,251 4,251
FGRGarage, Framed 7,696 0
WDKDeck, Wood 6,314 0
   18,261 4,251
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 24,004
Replacement Cost: $2,940,177
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,587,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy16
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:19
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 24,004 24,004
   24,004 24,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
MSC11ELEVATOR1.00 UNIT$90,0002
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET2571.00 S.F.$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$565,200
Appraised Value$565,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
MSC19PARKING GARAGE PRORATED  40.00 UNIT$01
SOLSOLAR PANELS  136.00 UNITS$68,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,610,193$565,200$4,175,393
2024$2,682,300$565,200$3,247,500
2023$2,047,506$489,800$2,537,306

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,610,193$565,200$4,175,393
2024$2,682,300$565,200$3,247,500
2023$2,047,506$489,800$2,537,306

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps