11 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LINDEN ST
Mblu
73/ / 5/ /
Acct#
R6934R
Owner
ROMAN CATHOLIC
Total Market Value
$564,100
Appraisal
$564,100
PID
2548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$298,200$564,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$298,200$564,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN CATHOLIC
Co-OwnerBISHOP OF MANCHESTER
Address153 ASH ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0678/0176
Sale Date03/03/1915

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMAN CATHOLIC$0 0678/017603/03/1915

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,434
Replacement Cost: $427,191
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:906C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,904 1,904
BASFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,208 0
   5,026 3,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code906C
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-94  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$298,200
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1200.00 S.F.$1,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  600.00 S.F$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$298,200$564,100
2024$265,900$298,200$564,100
2023$210,200$147,400$357,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$298,200$564,100
2024$265,900$298,200$564,100
2023$210,200$147,400$357,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps