112 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 14/ /
Acct#
M5795R
Owner
112 FRONT STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$1,681,500
Appraisal
$1,681,500
PID
2560
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,341,700$339,800$1,681,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,341,700$339,800$1,681,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner112 FRONT STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address3 QUILL LN STE 107
BARRINGTON, NH 03825
Sale Price$1,502,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6571/2507
Sale Date09/12/2024
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
112 FRONT STREET LLC$1,502,500 6571/25078109/12/2024
MERRILL FAMILY ALTON TRUST$0 5206/12373812/09/2010
MERRILL NANCY C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 6,053
Replacement Cost: $1,449,482
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:9
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,120 3,120
BASFirst Floor 2,933 2,933
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 396 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,257 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,716 0
   9,602 6,053
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 7,748
Replacement Cost: $1,808,474
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:12
Total Half Baths:4
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:24 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,908 3,908
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,840 3,840
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
UGRGarage, Under 2,112 0
   11,632 7,748
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 9,600
Replacement Cost: $2,199,741
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:15
Total Half Baths:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,800 4,800
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,800 4,800
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 2,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
UGRGarage, Under 2,640 0
   14,400 9,600
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 7,680
Replacement Cost: $1,795,574
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:12
Total Half Baths:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,840 3,840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,840 3,840
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,632 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
UGRGarage, Under 2,112 0
   11,520 7,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$339,800
Appraised Value$339,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$339,800$480,300
2024$498,700$339,800$838,500
2023$288,200$168,700$456,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$339,800$480,300
2024$498,700$339,800$838,500
2023$288,200$168,700$456,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps