116 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 16/ /
Acct#
G8650R
Owner
TOOMEY JOHN & TERESA FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$447,800
Appraisal
$447,800
PID
2562
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$203,100$447,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$203,100$447,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOMEY JOHN & TERESA FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerTOOMEY JOHN & TERESA TEES
Address2 NEWFIELDS RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6174/0602
Sale Date09/24/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOOMEY JOHN & TERESA FAMILY REV TR$0 6174/06023809/24/2020
TOOMEY JOHN$92,000 3430/26110010/18/1999
FECTEAU RICHARD A$80,000 3162/17630006/20/1996
GROOTENBOER JOYCE C$0 2423/0808 10/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $320,726
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
TQSThree Quarter Story 512 384
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
FBMBasement, Finished 512 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,804 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$203,100
Appraised Value$203,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$203,100$447,800
2024$244,700$203,100$447,800
2023$139,400$99,600$239,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$203,100$447,800
2024$244,700$203,100$447,800
2023$139,400$99,600$239,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps