120 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 17/ /
Acct#
B0552R
Owner
ART UP FRONT STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$453,500
Appraisal
$453,500
PID
2563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$246,900$453,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$246,900$453,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerART UP FRONT STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address120 FRONT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5755/1773
Sale Date09/23/2016
Instrument36

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ART UP FRONT STREET LLC$280,000 5755/17733609/23/2016
NEW HEIGHTS-ADVENTURES$257,000 5505/1019 12/31/2013
NEW OUTLOOK INC$325,000 3605/04571N06/29/2001
ROONEY JANET E$210,000 3493/10690008/01/2000
BAILEY PAUL D$0 2587/2196  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,320
Replacement Cost: $505,609
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt Com
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,700 2,700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 540
CANCanopy 180 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,700 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   7,988 4,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC34
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,900
Appraised Value$246,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2500.00 S.F.$3,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$246,900$453,500
2024$204,800$246,900$451,700
2023$189,300$164,600$353,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$246,900$453,500
2024$204,800$246,900$451,700
2023$189,300$164,600$353,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps