134 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 29/ /
Acct#
P1757R
Owner
134 FRONT STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$911,200
Appraisal
$911,200
PID
2575
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$338,500$911,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$338,500$911,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner134 FRONT STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 AVERY RIDGE LN
HAMPTON FALLS, NH 03844
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6263/1690
Sale Date04/05/2021
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
134 FRONT STREET LLC$0 6263/16904004/05/2021
MACEDONIA REALTY TR$0 3227/2674 07/08/1997
PESIRIDIS DIMITRIOS &$280,000 3184/09500010/31/1996
PARSONS RONALD R TRUSTEE$28,500 2592/1456 03/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 9,057
Replacement Cost: $1,383,276
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Sales Rpr
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Precast Concr
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,057 9,057
   9,057 9,057

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER60.00 S.F.$5001
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS50.00 S.F.$6001
LFT1LIFT-LIGHT2.00 UNITS$2,8001
A/CAIR CONDITION4848.00 S.F.$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code322I
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-96  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC34
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$338,500
Appraised Value$338,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6500.00 S.F.$9,8001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  36.00 S.F.&HGT$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$338,500$911,200
2024$572,700$338,500$911,200
2023$493,200$225,600$718,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$338,500$911,200
2024$572,700$338,500$911,200
2023$493,200$225,600$718,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps