25 ARBOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ARBOR ST
Mblu
73/ / 38/ /
Acct#
W3500R
Owner
SCOTT GREGG
Total Market Value
$436,000
Appraisal
$436,000
PID
2584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$222,500$436,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$222,500$436,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT GREGG
Co-OwnerSTONE CAROL
Address25 ARBOR ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6458/2015
Sale Date12/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT GREGG$375,000 6458/20150012/14/2022
PROULX JASON E$235,000 4338/09560007/30/2004
GAUTHIER LISA ANN$0 3056/0197  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,273
Replacement Cost: $277,576
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 588 441
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   2,402 1,273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$222,500
Appraised Value$222,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  192.00 S.F.$3,1001
FOPOPEN PORCH  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$222,500$436,000
2024$208,700$222,500$431,200
2023$103,300$130,900$234,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$222,500$436,000
2024$208,700$222,500$431,200
2023$103,300$130,900$234,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps