17 ARBOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ARBOR ST
Mblu
73/ / 39/ /
Acct#
R9380R
Owner
FURBUSH WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$531,700
Appraisal
$531,700
PID
2585
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$222,500$531,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$222,500$531,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFURBUSH WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address204 FRONT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5918/0013
Sale Date05/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FURBUSH WILLIAM$355,000 5918/00130005/31/2018
DOBBIE WILLIAM P$159,900 3539/22350002/01/2001
RUSINE WILLIAM J$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $354,703
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 998 998
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,541 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$222,500
Appraised Value$222,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$2,6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$222,500$531,700
2024$309,200$222,500$531,700
2023$197,900$130,900$328,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$222,500$531,700
2024$309,200$222,500$531,700
2023$197,900$130,900$328,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps