30 CHARTER ST #5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 CHARTER ST #5
Mblu
73/ / 53/ 5/
Acct#
T3153R
Owner
GENDRON NICOLE M
Total Market Value
$400,200
Appraisal
$400,200
PID
2686
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$0$400,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$0$400,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGENDRON NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address30 CHARTER ST-U05
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$224,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5883/1005
Sale Date12/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENDRON NICOLE M$224,000 5883/10050012/21/2017
BURRILL JAMES M$206,000 5628/03220006/19/2015
ROCHFORD ROBERT M JR$0 3771/28041N12/10/2001
ROCHFORD ROBERT JR$160,000 3667/10720011/01/2001
JACQUES J DAVID $115,500 3399/17640006/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $474,881
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
BASFirst Floor 580 580
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 560 196
UGRGarage, Under 560 0
   2,300 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1021
DescriptionCONDO NL MDL-05  
ZoneR-5
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$0$400,200
2024$400,200$0$400,200
2023$214,600$0$214,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal