29 CHARTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 CHARTER ST
Mblu
73/ / 55/ /
Acct#
B6400R
Owner
BERNIER JOHN C REV TR
Total Market Value
$398,600
Appraisal
$398,600
PID
2703
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$249,900$398,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$249,900$398,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNIER JOHN C REV TR
Co-OwnerBERNIER JANE S REV TR
Address58 OSGOOD RD
KENSINGTON, NH 03833
Sale Price$50,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3529/0250
Sale Date12/22/2000
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNIER JOHN C REV TR$50,500 3529/02503812/22/2000
BERNIER CORP$33,000 3426/16530009/29/1999
BOWLEY RALPH$0 1945/0447  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $172,320
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FGRGarage, Framed 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
   1,236 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneI
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$249,900
Appraised Value$249,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$249,900$398,600
2024$148,700$249,900$398,600
2023$102,000$147,000$249,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$249,900$398,600
2024$148,700$249,900$398,600
2023$102,000$147,000$249,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps