15-17 CARROLL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15-17 CARROLL ST
Mblu
73/ / 67/ /
Acct#
B5425R
Owner
OUELLET JAMES
Total Market Value
$531,000
Appraisal
$531,000
PID
2715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$246,500$531,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$246,500$531,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOUELLET JAMES
Co-Owner
Address12 CRAWFORD AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6183/0987
Sale Date10/22/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OUELLET JAMES$305,000 6183/09870010/22/2020
BOISVERT RICHARD A$0 2900/27203812/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $366,001
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 918 918
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 55 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 49 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,958 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,500
Appraised Value$246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$8,6001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$246,500$531,000
2024$284,500$246,500$531,000
2023$173,700$145,000$318,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$246,500$531,000
2024$284,500$246,500$531,000
2023$173,700$145,000$318,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps