7 CARROLL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CARROLL ST
Mblu
73/ / 70/ /
Acct#
H0387R
Owner
CANFIELD ABRAH
Total Market Value
$543,600
Appraisal
$543,600
PID
2718
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$229,500$543,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$229,500$543,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANFIELD ABRAH
Co-OwnerCANFIELD BENJAMIN
Address7 CARROLL ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5956/0987
Sale Date10/19/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANFIELD ABRAH$385,000 5956/09870010/19/2018
SMITH IAN E$285,000 5310/26410004/27/2012
HANLON DANIEL$250,000 4362/29810009/14/2004
MCLOUD ROBERT$0 4362/29801N09/09/2004
MCLOUD ROBERT$157,000 3456/26310002/24/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,773
Replacement Cost: $382,611
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 989 989
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
WDKDeck, Wood 42 0
   3,352 1,773

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$229,500
Appraised Value$229,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$229,500$543,600
2024$314,100$229,500$543,600
2023$195,100$135,000$330,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$229,500$543,600
2024$314,100$229,500$543,600
2023$195,100$135,000$330,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps