EXETER,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 CARROLL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 CARROLL ST
Mblu
73/ / 71/ /
Acct#
C8960R
Owner
MCGRATH SHEILA
Total Market Value
$526,000
Appraisal
$526,000
PID
2719
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$267,200
$258,800
$526,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$267,200
$258,800
$526,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MCGRATH SHEILA
Co-Owner
Address
6 CARROLL ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price
$276,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5840/2363
Sale Date
07/31/2017
MCGRATH SHEILA
$276,000
5840/2363
UNKQ
07/31/2017
CURRIER BARBARA F REV LIV TRUST
$0
5048/1910
09/02/2009
CURRIER BARBARA F
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1865
Living Area:
1,799
Replacement Cost:
$350,905
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$263,200
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,125
1,125
TQS
Three Quarter Story
660
495
FHS
Half Story, Finished
180
90
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
255
89
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
144
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,095
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
60
0
3,519
1,799
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R-2
Neighborhood
60
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$258,800
Appraised Value
$258,800
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
150.00 S.F.
$1,100
1
RPV2
PAVED DRIVE - MED
1.00 UNITS
$1,100
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
252.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$267,200
$258,800
$526,000
2024
$267,200
$258,800
$526,000
2023
$152,700
$152,200
$304,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$267,200
$258,800
$526,000
2024
$267,200
$258,800
$526,000
2023
$152,700
$152,200
$304,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps