8 CARROLL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CARROLL ST
Mblu
73/ / 72/ /
Acct#
L7700R
Owner
LORD TIMOTHY BENNETT
Total Market Value
$521,400
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
2720
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$248,200$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$248,200$521,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORD TIMOTHY BENNETT
Co-OwnerCHREIMAN EMILY SARA
Address8 CARROLL ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6385/1282
Sale Date02/23/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORD TIMOTHY BENNETT$420,000 6385/12820002/23/2022
LORANGER PAUL M REALTY TR$0 5159/04863810/28/2010
LORANGER PAUL M$0 2201/1802  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $351,221
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 75 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,158 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   3,389 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
HTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$7,9001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$248,200$521,400
2024$273,200$248,200$521,400
2023$159,800$146,000$305,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$248,200$521,400
2024$273,200$248,200$521,400
2023$159,800$146,000$305,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps