EXETER,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
13 SANBORN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
13 SANBORN ST
Mblu
73/ / 85/ /
Acct#
G0360R
Owner
WILLIAMS FAMILY REV TRUST
Total Market Value
$547,100
Appraisal
$547,100
PID
2733
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$266,700
$280,400
$547,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$266,700
$280,400
$547,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
WILLIAMS FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-Owner
WILLIAMS CHRISTIAN P & ELIZABETH G TRTEE
Address
13 SANBORN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
5267/1448
Sale Date
12/02/2011
Instrument
38
WILLIAMS FAMILY REV TRUST
$0
5267/1448
38
12/02/2011
WILLIAMS CHRISTIAN P
$0
5267/1428
1N
12/02/2011
WILLIAMS FAMILY REV TRUST
$0
5095/1780
1N
11/23/2009
WILLIAMS CHRISTIAN P
$239,000
3783/2028
00
06/01/2002
MCDONALD STEPHEN J
$138,500
3228/2464
00
07/07/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1884
Living Area:
1,603
Replacement Cost:
$345,441
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$259,100
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,085
1,085
TQS
Three Quarter Story
690
518
STP
Stoop
28
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
690
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
32
0
2,525
1,603
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R-2
Neighborhood
60
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.45
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$280,400
Appraised Value
$280,400
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
441.00 S.F.
$5,300
1
RPV1
PAVED DRIVE - SM
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
120.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
216.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$266,700
$280,400
$547,100
2024
$266,700
$280,400
$547,100
2023
$154,500
$164,900
$319,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$266,700
$280,400
$547,100
2024
$266,700
$280,400
$547,100
2023
$154,500
$164,900
$319,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps