9 SANBORN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SANBORN ST
Mblu
73/ / 87/ /
Acct#
P2150R
Owner
YORK DOUGLAS
Total Market Value
$530,600
Appraisal
$530,600
PID
2735
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$237,800$530,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$237,800$530,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK DOUGLAS
Co-OwnerYORK ELIZABETH
Address9 SANBORN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5868/1037
Sale Date10/26/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YORK DOUGLAS$330,000 5868/10370010/26/2017
STEWART WILLIAM E$280,000 5635/00540007/10/2015
FELLOWS JAMES$236,000 4869/29620012/13/2007
BN HAMPTON LLC$180,000 3589/20141N05/31/2001
SWIEZYNSKI BENJAMIN F III$0 2964/0362  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $360,902
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 997 997
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 416
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 997 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,974 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR/INLAW  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$237,800
Appraised Value$237,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$237,800$530,600
2024$292,800$237,800$530,600
2023$159,300$139,900$299,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$237,800$530,600
2024$292,800$237,800$530,600
2023$159,300$139,900$299,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps