4 SANBORN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SANBORN ST
Mblu
73/ / 91/ /
Acct#
P7900R
Owner
SHORT DENISE R
Total Market Value
$438,900
Appraisal
$438,900
PID
2739
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$224,800$438,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$224,800$438,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORT DENISE R
Co-Owner
Address4 SANBORN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4315/2432
Sale Date06/22/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHORT DENISE R$215,000 4315/24320006/22/2004
WOLK SANDRA$110,000 3428/0800UNKQ10/04/1999
OSTRANDER DOUGLAS H$0 3026/0042  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $282,910
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 886 886
TQSThree Quarter Story 640 480
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 148 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
   1,974 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$224,800
Appraised Value$224,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  198.00 S.F.$1,4001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$224,800$438,900
2024$214,100$224,800$438,900
2023$123,800$132,200$256,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$224,800$438,900
2024$214,100$224,800$438,900
2023$123,800$132,200$256,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps