3-5 CHARTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3-5 CHARTER ST
Mblu
73/ / 107/ /
Acct#
B0767R
Owner
3-5 CHARTER LLC
Total Market Value
$534,300
Appraisal
$534,300
PID
2755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$223,200$534,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$223,200$534,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner3-5 CHARTER LLC
Co-Owner
Address385 6TH STREET
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6635/2104
Sale Date07/18/2025
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3-5 CHARTER LLC$0 6635/21044007/18/2025
RANALDI GENO$295,000 6635/20432707/18/2025
FIELD MICHAEL S 50%$0 6635/19724007/18/2025
3-5 CHARTER LLC$400,000 6472/14140003/15/2023
REITZ JANE D$314,000 5547/00900007/21/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,218
Replacement Cost: $387,636
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FATAttic, Finished 1,008 202
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 25 0
   4,089 2,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$223,200
Appraised Value$223,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$223,200$534,300
2024$311,100$223,200$534,300
2023$254,300$131,300$385,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$223,200$534,300
2024$311,100$223,200$534,300
2023$254,300$131,300$385,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps