162-164 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162-164 FRONT ST
Mblu
73/ / 108/ /
Acct#
P1852R
Owner
69 DAWSON LLC
Total Market Value
$768,700
Appraisal
$768,700
PID
2756
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$324,200$768,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$324,200$768,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner69 DAWSON LLC
Co-Owner
Address750 LAFAYETTE RD SUITE 201
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6528/0666
Sale Date01/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
69 DAWSON LLC$750,000 6528/06660001/19/2024
PARZIALE ERNESTINA REV TR$0 6004/27543806/03/2019
PARZIALE MICHAEL$0 2541/2839  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,586
Replacement Cost: $564,354
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,274 2,274
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,312 1,312
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 125 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 52 0
   5,795 3,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT5.00 UNITS$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4-7 UNIT  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$324,200
Appraised Value$324,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$324,200$757,200
2024$423,300$324,200$747,500
2023$292,600$127,100$419,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$324,200$757,200
2024$423,300$324,200$747,500
2023$292,600$127,100$419,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps