168 FRONT ST/1 SANBORN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 FRONT ST/1 SANBORN
Mblu
73/ / 110/ /
Acct#
S2830R
Owner
141-143 FRONT STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$410,600
Appraisal
$410,600
PID
2758
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$216,800$410,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$216,800$410,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner141-143 FRONT STREET LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 32
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6642/2634
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
141-143 FRONT STREET LLC$650,000 6642/26340008/19/2025
SHAW LARRY G$0 2578/26023812/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $387,569
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt Com
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,327 2,327
TQSThree Quarter Story 968 726
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 133 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 164 0
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,327 0
   5,949 3,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodC34
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$216,800
Appraised Value$216,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$216,800$410,600
2024$193,800$216,800$410,600
2023$143,600$144,500$288,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$216,800$410,600
2024$193,800$216,800$410,600
2023$143,600$144,500$288,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps