9 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
73/ / 127/ /
Acct#
D3915R
Owner
GAGNON LINDSEY
Total Market Value
$368,400
Appraisal
$368,400
PID
2775
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$180,900$368,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$180,900$368,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNON LINDSEY
Co-Owner
Address9 WASHINGTON ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5687/2771
Sale Date01/27/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGNON LINDSEY$187,000 5687/27710001/27/2016
FERRARO FRANCIS A 2005 REVOCABLE TRUST$105,000 5646/28760008/19/2015
DENONCOUR DENNIS$0 4600/1067 12/28/2005
DENONCOUR ROSEALBA M$0 3454/10870002/09/2000
DENONCOUR ALBERT J$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $249,302
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 646 646
TQSThree Quarter Story 520 390
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 84 0
   1,797 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$180,900
Appraised Value$180,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$180,900$368,400
2024$187,500$180,900$368,400
2023$109,400$106,400$215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$180,900$368,400
2024$187,500$180,900$368,400
2023$109,400$106,400$215,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps