327 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
327 EPPING RD
Mblu
29/ / 15/ /
Acct#
P6345R
Owner
ORTIZ FRANCIS E
Total Market Value
$354,100
Appraisal
$354,100
PID
278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$236,200$354,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$236,200$354,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ FRANCIS E
Co-Owner
Address327 EPPING RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5374/1146
Sale Date11/02/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ FRANCIS E$165,000 5374/11460011/02/2012
DOYLE LAURIE L$165,000 5011/20881S05/18/2009
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$193,000 4956/16041L10/17/2008
POWELL JOHN$243,400 4680/20920007/10/2006
SMITH CECIL$126,000 3434/18380010/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $233,119
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 802 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 81 0
WDKDeck, Wood 77 0
   2,614 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
HTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$236,200
Appraised Value$236,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$236,200$354,100
2024$117,900$236,200$354,100
2023$77,200$138,800$216,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$236,200$354,100
2024$117,900$236,200$354,100
2023$77,200$138,800$216,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps