8 MORROW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MORROW ST
Mblu
73/ / 135/ /
Acct#
F6840R
Owner
MEDEIROS GILLIAN K
Total Market Value
$427,300
Appraisal
$427,300
PID
2783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$213,100$427,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$213,100$427,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS GILLIAN K
Co-OwnerHAMILTON JUSTIN B
Address8 MORROW ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4621/1403
Sale Date02/23/2006
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEDEIROS GILLIAN K$223,000 4621/1403UNKQ02/23/2006
DELUCA DEAN D$181,000 3807/10960007/29/2002
UNDERWOOD CHARLES F$0 3737/20071N03/07/2002
UNDERWOOD CHARLES F $80,000 3400/27890006/21/1999
FOURNIER GLORIA R$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $284,208
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 798 798
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
TQSThree Quarter Story 180 135
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 558 0
   2,100 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$213,100
Appraised Value$213,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$213,100$427,300
2024$214,200$213,100$427,300
2023$134,600$125,400$260,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$213,100$427,300
2024$214,200$213,100$427,300
2023$134,600$125,400$260,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps